Sun Fire V1280 and SunFire V1280 Spare parts

The Sun Fire V1280 server is known for its great performance and its reliability. The Sun Fire V1280 has the ability to hold up to twelve 1.2GHz UltraSPARC III that can be upgraded to1.35GHz UltraSPARC IV processors, 8GB to 96GB of memory, and two internal SCSI disks in 36GB or 73GB options. The V1280 is an incredible server machine but it lacks internal storage. Although this Sun Fire V1280 can be integrated with any SAN built on Sun StorEDGE archite...

Newsletter

* We never share your email address with anyone!

Sun Fire V1280 and SunFire V1280 Spare parts

All Sun Fire V1280 Parts

Sun Memory

Sun Disks

Sun Removable Media

Sun Ethernet

Sun / 4455A / 10Gb PCI-X Ethernet Adapter w/ Transceiver (low-profile brackets) -- Sun Parts

$0.00

Sun / 4455A-4 / 375-3301 / XFP Optical Transceiver Multi Mode Fibre -- Sun Parts

Sun / 4466A / 375-3361 / XFP Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fibre -- Sun Parts

Sun / 5544A / 10Gb PCI-X Ethernet Adapter w/ Transceiver (standard brackets) -- Sun Parts

$945.00

Sun / 5544A-4 / 375-3301 / XFP Optical Transceiver Multi Mode Fibre -- Sun Parts

Sun / 6644A / 375-3361 / XFP Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fibre -- Sun Parts

Sun / X1034A / 501-5406 / 501-4366 Quad FastEthernet PCI (QFE/P) -- Sun Parts

$15.95

Sun / X1150A / 501-5902 / Sun GigaSwift Ethernet UTP (Copper) -- Sun Parts

$69.00

Sun / X1151A / 501-5524 / Sun GigaSwift Ethernet MMF (Fiber) -- Sun Parts

$95.00

Sun / X2222A / 501-5727 / Dual Ultra-2 SCSI/Dual FastEthernet PCI Adapter -- Sun Parts

$45.00

Sun / X3150A / 501-5902 / Sun GigaSwift Ethernet UTP PCI (Copper) -- Sun Parts

$69.00

Sun / X3151A / 501-5524 / Sun GigaSwift Ethernet MMF (Fiber) -- Sun Parts

$95.00

Sun / X4150A / 501-6719 / GigaSwift Ethernet UTP (GCS) -- Sun Parts

$45.00

Sun / X4151A / 501-6762 / GigaSwift Ethernet MMF (GFS) with Fibre Connector -- Sun Parts

$85.00

Sun / X4422A / 501-6635 / Dual GigabitEthernet / Dual SCSI PCI Adapter -- Sun Parts

$55.00

Sun / X4445A / 501-6738 / Quad GigaSwift PCI-X Ethernet (QGE-X) -- Sun Parts

$25.00

Sun / X5544A / 10Gb PCI-X Ethernet Adapter, no transceiver -- Sun Parts

$945.00

Sun / X5558A / 375-3301 / XFP Optical Transceiver Multi Mode Fibre -- Sun Parts

$350.00

Sun / X5559A / 375-3361 / XFP Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fibre -- Sun Parts

Sun Fibre Channel

Sun I/O

Sun System Board

Sun / 540-4979 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US III Cu 2.3 900MHz, 0MB -- Sun Parts

$4,995.00

Sun / 540-5402 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US III Cu 2.3 900MHz, 32GB -- Sun Parts

$15,995.00

Sun / 540-5849 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US III Cu 1200MHz, 0MB -- Sun Parts

$425.00

Sun / 540-6038 / 540-5981 CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US IV 1200MHz, 0MB -- Sun Parts

$1,750.00

Sun / 540-6077 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US IV 1050MHz, 0MB -- Sun Parts

$16,995.00

Sun / 540-6085 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US III Cu 2.3 900MHz, 0MB -- Sun Parts

$4,995.00

Sun / 540-6232 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US IV 1050MHz, 0MB -- Sun Parts

$16,995.00

Sun / 540-6257 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US IV 1200MHz, 0MB -- Sun Parts

$18,995.00

Sun / 540-6298 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US IV 1350MHz, 0MB -- Sun Parts

$15,900.00

Sun / 540-6442 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US IV+ 1500MHz, 0MB -- Sun Parts

$5,995.00

Sun / 559-0070 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US III Cu 1200MHz, 0MB -- Sun Parts

$6,995.00

Sun / 559-0071 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US III Cu 2.3 900MHz, 0MB -- Sun Parts

$4,995.00

Sun / X7057A / 540-5245 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US III Cu 2.3 900MHz, 8GB -- Sun Parts

$652.00

Sun / XCPU1280-442-1200 / 540-5981 / 541-1509 /CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US III Cu 1200MHz, 8GB -- Sun Parts

$1,750.00

Sun / XCPU1280-482-1200 / 540-5870 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US III Cu 1200MHz, 16GB -- Sun Parts

$7,995.00

Sun / XCPU1280-484-1200 / 540-5872 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US III Cu 1200MHz, 32GB -- Sun Parts

$16,995.00

Sun / XE29BRD-482-1050 / 540-6001 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US IV 1050MHz, 16GB -- Sun Parts

$1,240.00

Sun / XE29BRD-482-1200 / 540-6004 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US IV 1200MHz, 16GB -- Sun Parts

$1,592.00

Sun / XE29BRD-482-1350 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US IV 1350MHz, 16GB -- Sun Parts

$3,395.00

Sun / XE29BRD-482-1500 / 540-6443 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US IV+ 1500MHz, 16GB -- Sun Parts

$2,412.00

Sun / XE29BRD-482-1500C / Capacity On Demand CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x unlicensed US IV+ 1.5GHz, 16GB -- Sun Parts

Sun / XE29BRD-484-1050 / 540-6002 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US IV 1050MHz, 32GB -- Sun Parts

$27,500.00

Sun / XE29BRD-484-1200 / 540-6005 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US IV 1200MHz, 32GB -- Sun Parts

$29,995.00

Sun / XE29BRD-484-1350 / 540-6300 / CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x US IV 1350MHz, 32GB -- Sun Parts

$3,495.00

Sun / XE29BRD-484-1500 / 540-6444 / CPU/Memory Uniboard w/ 4x US IV+ 1500MHz, 32GB -- Sun Parts

$3,265.00

Sun / XE29BRD-484-1500C / Capacity On Demand CPU/Memory UniBoard w/ 4x unlicensed US IV+ 1.5GHz, 32GB -- Sun Parts

Sun Power

Sun SCSI

Sun Backplane/Centerplane

Sun Cables

Sun Card/Reader

Sun Communication

Sun Rack

Sun Switch/Hub

Sun Miscellaneous

top corner
Part & Systems

All parts are covered by our 12 Month Bumper-To-Bumper warranty. If you are unsure of the part you require, email our technical department at support@anysystem.com for assistance, as they are eager to help you. If you require a quote or delivery details please send us an email or call us at 201-445-3122.

EOL SUPPORT & MAINTENANCE

AnySystem.com specializes in the support of Self-Maintainers!!! AnySystem's staff has the experienced staff and knowledge to assist you in being successful in providing on-site services for your IT systems.We can also provide on-site technical services for most locations that you do not have technical on-site staff.

bottom corner