Sun Fire V40z Large

V40z - 4x 2.4GHz (AMD850 CPUs)/ 16GB RAM/ 2x146GB/ DVD

Newsletter

* We never share your email address with anyone!

Sun Fire V40z Large

top
Image Enlarge
Sun CPU

: 4x 2.4GHz (AMD850 CPUs)

Sun Memory

: 16GB RAM

Sun Disks

: 2x146GB

Sun Removable Media

: DVD

Condition

: Factory Refurbished

Warranty

: 12-Month Bumper-to-Bumper Warranty

New List Price

: $25,000.00

Anysystem Price

: $3,295.00

You Save

: $21,705.00 (87% Off)

Product Description
V40z - 4x 2.4GHz (AMD850 CPUs)/ 16GB RAM/ 2x146GB/ DVD

All Sun Fire V40z Large Parts

Sun Ethernet

Click here for - Sun / 4455A / 10Gb PCI-X Ethernet Adapter w/ Transceiver (low-profile brackets) -- Sun Parts

$0.00

Click here for - Sun / 4455A-4 / 375-3301 / XFP Optical Transceiver Multi Mode Fibre -- Sun Parts

Click here for - Sun / 4466A / 375-3361 / XFP Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fibre -- Sun Parts

Click here for - Sun / 5544A / 10Gb PCI-X Ethernet Adapter w/ Transceiver (standard brackets) -- Sun Parts

$945.00

Click here for - Sun / 5544A-4 / 375-3301 / XFP Optical Transceiver Multi Mode Fibre -- Sun Parts

Click here for - Sun / 6644A / 375-3361 / XFP Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fibre -- Sun Parts

Click here for - Sun / X3150A / 501-5902 / Sun GigaSwift Ethernet UTP PCI (Copper) -- Sun Parts

$69.00

Click here for - Sun / X3151A / 501-5524 / Sun GigaSwift Ethernet MMF (Fiber) -- Sun Parts

$95.00

Click here for - Sun / X4150A / 501-6719 / GigaSwift Ethernet UTP (GCS) -- Sun Parts

$45.00

Click here for - Sun / X4151A / 501-6762 / GigaSwift Ethernet MMF (GFS) with Fibre Connector -- Sun Parts

$85.00

Click here for - Sun / X4422A / 501-6635 / Dual GigabitEthernet / Dual SCSI PCI Adapter -- Sun Parts

$55.00

Click here for - Sun / X4444A / 501-6522 / Quad GigaSwift Ethernet UTP PCI (QGE) -- Sun Parts

$49.00

Click here for - Sun / X4445A / 501-6738 / Quad GigaSwift PCI-X Ethernet (QGE-X) -- Sun Parts

$25.00

Click here for - Sun / X5544A / 10Gb PCI-X Ethernet Adapter, no transceiver -- Sun Parts

$945.00

Click here for - Sun / X5558A / 375-3301 / XFP Optical Transceiver Multi Mode Fibre -- Sun Parts

$350.00

Click here for - Sun / X5559A / 375-3361 / XFP Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fibre -- Sun Parts

Click here for - Sun / X7285A / 371-0911 / PCI-X Dual Gigabit Ethernet UTP -- Sun Parts

$175.00

Click here for - Sun / X7286A / 371-0912 / PCI-X Single Gigabit Ethernet MMF -- Sun Parts

$545.00

Click here for - Sun / X7291A / 371-0759 / PCI-X Single Gigabit Ethernet w/ PXE -- Sun Parts

Click here for - Sun / X9271A / 370-6685 / PCI-X Single Gigabit Ethernet -- Sun Parts

$175.00

Click here for - Sun / X9272A / 370-6687 / PCI-X Dual Gigabit Ethernet -- Sun Parts

$295.00

Click here for - Sun / X9273A / 370-6688 / PCI-X Quad Gigabit Ethernet -- Sun Parts

$650.00

Sun's standard policy is to attempt to provide support for hardware for up to 5 years from the last date they sell it, which is commonly called the EOL or End-Of-Life Date. After that, Sun wants you to go out and spend a whole lot of money on a brand new server even if the old one is running just fine. We don't think that makes any sense, so we've put our years of expertise to action to save you money with AnySystem's EOL Support options. Unlike Sun, our support continues for as long as you need to keep your server running. Click here to read more about our EOL Support Options

top corner
Part & Systems

All parts are covered by our 12 Month Bumper-To-Bumper warranty. If you are unsure of the part you require, email our technical department at support@anysystem.com for assistance, as they are eager to help you. If you require a quote or delivery details please send us an email or call us at 201-445-3122.

EOL SUPPORT & MAINTENANCE

AnySystem.com specializes in the support of Self-Maintainers!!! AnySystem's staff has the experienced staff and knowledge to assist you in being successful in providing on-site services for your IT systems.We can also provide on-site technical services for most locations that you do not have technical on-site staff.

bottom corner